2016 MIDLAND BELL RESULTS

How can I Qualify?
Click on abbreviation of Club name for a full set of results of the Open Meeting

PosnHelmClubBoat No. Shs Tam Chs Nan N S Tri S H S S Not Che M P Pts
1Peter Jacques Chase 14177 4   2 1 2 1 4   1 5 2 8
2Matt Birks RYA 13456       2 3   6 3       14
3Sam Watson Nantwich 14194 1     3 1 2 7     9   18
4Darrell Sleep Staunton 14072 6   6 7 5   5 13   17 4 20
5Peter Thoms Nantwich 13896     11 4 4     17     7 36
6Nick Brandon South Staffs13705 7             12   15 5 39
 Ian Willis South Staffs14021 2                 2 1 5
 Fergus Barnham Northampton14174           5 3 8       16
 Simon Fletcher Trimpley 13975     12 8   4     2   6 18
 Frank Nickless Chase 14082 3   5             12   20
 Chris Beddow South Staffs14051       5       16   19   40
 Dave Young South Staffs14110               2   7   9
 Toby Taylor 14167 14167     7         5       12
 Steve Parsons Trimpley 14022     15     6           21
 John SalomonsonManor Park14157               18     3 21
 Keith Budden Trimpley 12341 11         11           22
 Tim Davies Chelmarsh13727               19   14   33
 Roger Smith Tamworth 13649   1                   1
 Richard InstoneChase 14118     1                 1
 Peter Gray Staunton 13300             1         1
 Andy Smith Bassenthwaite14186                   1   1
 Mike Senior South Staffs13938               1       1
 Rach Rhodes Staunton 13949             2         2
 Roy Brookes Tamworth 13903   2                   2
 Roy Nettleship Nottingham12632                 3     3
 Phil Quarry Trimpley 13844           3           3
 Adam Froggatt Chase 14177     3                 3
 Nick Devereux Budworth 13721                   3   3
 Elizabeth DauncTamworth 12075   3                   3
 Richard Hales South Staffs14021     4                 4
 Ross Kearney South Staffs12212               4       4
 Marcus Keys Tamworth 9388   4                   4
 Jonathan Hayes Southport14109                   4   4
 Duncan LlewelynNottingham12934                 4     4
 Eden Hyland Chase 14777 5                     5
 I McKay Nantwich 13577       6               6
 Paul Owen South Staffs14135               6       6
 Andrew Clewer Poole 14121                   6   6
 Dan Johnson North Staffs12112         6             6
 Mark Fleming South Staffs13859               7       7
 Norman Quarry Trimpley 13034           7           7
 Dave Martin North Staffs10101         7             7
 Andy Allen Trimpley 13438           8           8
 Ivan Bailey North Staffs19573         8             8
 Rob Stringer Chase 13751     8                 8
 Stephen Cooper Welsh Har14151                   8   8
 Peter Williams Shustoke 13667 8                     8
 Colin Reisner Manor Park10692                     8 8
 Mark Tromans Trimpley 13412           9           9
 Cath Grove Chase 14179     9                 9
 Peter Smith Shustoke 13194 9                     9
 Dave Edwards Nantwich 1413x       9               9
 Terry Edwards South Staffs14097               9       9
 Charles SturlandManor Park12885                     9 9
 Richard Binns Nantwich 868       10               10
 Andrew Blears Shustoke 13752 10                     10
 Paul Simes Cardiff B14089                   10   10
 Peter John Trimpley 13377           10           10
 Martin WarburtonSouth Staffs13904               10       10
 Neil Davies Chase 14032     10                 10
 Will Hawkins South Staffs14160               11       11
 J Paxton Nantwich 3091       11               11
 Neal Gibson Redoubt 14090                   11   11
 Jonathan WebsdeTrimpley 8390           12           12
 Bill Overton Shustoke 11883 12                     12
 J Bellingham Nantwich 5950       12               12
 Ben Roberts Trimpley 12311           13           13
 Duncan GreenhalphBassenthwaite13819                   13   13
 J McDonald Nantwich 13810       13               13
 John Froggatt Chase 13897     13                 13
 Pete Carbutt Severn 9581 13                     13
 Eleanor Davies South Staffs13946               14       14
 J Thomas Nantwich 12852       14               14
 John Holland Trimpley 7405           14           14
 Paul Rice Shustoke 13479 14                     14
 Chris Allsopp Chase 14011     14                 14
 Megan Hicklin South Staffs14119               15       15
 Andy Redfern Shustoke 13290 15                     15
 I Bellingham Nantwich 13440       15               15
 S Barker Nantwich 13616       16               16
 James King Chase 13551     16                 16
 John Toone Chelmarsh13777                   16   16
 Stephen Parry York RI 4615                   18   18
 Rosemary Lynch South Staffs14181               20       20
 Ken Westwood Chelmarsh13449                   20   20
 John Edge South Staffs14028               21       21
 Phil Barnfield South Staffs14153                   21   21
 Graham Bower South Staffs13705               22       22
 Jonathan CarterChelmarsh14195                   22   22
 Derek Fleming South Staffs14139               23       23
 Rowland Boffey South Staffs13115               24       24
 David Morgan South Staffs14018               25       25
 Graham Jones South Staffs13427               26       26

Click on the abbreviation of the Club name for a full set of results of the Open Meeting


Key to colours

    1 counting result    Gold Fleet
    2 counting results    Silver Fleet
    3 counting results    Bronze Fleet
    QUALIFIED