2015 MIDLAND BELL RESULTS

How can I Qualify?
Click on abbreviation of Club name for a full set of results of the Open Meeting

PosnHelmClubBoat No. Chs S H Nan Tam N S Tri S S Che Not Pts
1Sam Watson South Staffs14132 30 16 17   10         73
2Ian Willis South Staffs14021 24 12   10     22 11   69
3Peter Jacques Chase 14039 27   14         14 9 64
4Lawrence CreaserNorthampton14174           10 24 15 10 59
5Darrell Sleep Staunton 14072 17 8 9 7 8   17 8   51
6Derek Fleming South Sta14139   7   8 7   16     38
7Stuart Berry Aldridge 13748 13 3 8 5 6         32
8Nick Brandon South Staffs13705 12 6   6     6 6   30
 Richard InstoneBlithfield14118 28 14 16             58
 Rich Bennett Staunton 13711   15 12 9           36
 Steve Bennett Shustoke 14082 4   15         12   31
 Dave Young South Staffs14110 29           27     56
 Graham Flynn Chase 14155 31             13   44
 Mark Fleming South Staffs14097 23           19     42
 Will Hawkins South Staffs14160 18           18     36
 Paul Owen South Staffs14135 20 13               33
 Neal Gibson Staunton 13407 21 11               32
 Megan Hickling South Staffs14119 19       9         28
 Chris Beddow South Staffs14051 11           15     26
 Matt Birks Nantwich 13456   10 13             23
 Toby Taylor South Staffs14167 4           5     9
 Keith Budden Trimpley 12341   2       7       9
 Tim Davies Chelmarsh13727 4             5   9
 Harry Ormerod South Staffs13793             1 3   4
 Mike Senior South Staffs12212             30     30
 Nick Devereaux Budworth 13721             29     29
 Chris White South Staffs14028             28     28
 Eden Hyland Chase 14011 26                 26
 James Goss South Staffs13859             26     26
 Ben Pickering Chase 13716 25                 25
 Ed Bradburn South Staffs13417             25     25
 Graham Jones South Staffs13427             23     23
 Shane MacCarthyGraystone14158 22                 22
 Andy Hunter Nantwich 14132             21     21
 John BillingtonSouth Staffs13780             20     20
 Justin Jones South Staffs14163 16                 16
 Nicky Robinson Staunton 13784 15                 15
 Neil Davies Chase 14032 14                 14
 Rob Hicklin South Staffs13778             14     14
 Terry Edwards South Staffs13611             13     13
 Hugh Devereaux Budworth 13732             12     12
 Peter Thoms Nantwich 13896     11             11
 Ralph Webb Trimpley 1274           11       11
 Martin WarburtonSouth Staffs13904             11     11
 Ann Penney Derwent Reservoir13859             10     10
 Trevor Jenkins West Kirby13720     10             10
 Adam Vaughan Derwent Reservoir13276 10                 10
 John Toone Chelmarsh13777               10   10
 Phil Barnfield South Staffs14153 9                 9
 S Parsons Trimpley 14022           9       9
 Mike Heaney Staunton 13446   9               9
 Michael Davies South Staffs14059             9     9
 Jonathan CarterChelmarsh14181               9   9
 Simon Fletcher Trimpley 13975           8       8
 Justin Smith Derwent Reservoir13838             8     8
 Richard Ham Tollesbury14166 8                 8
 Roy Nettleship Nottingham12632                 8 8
 Gareth Morris Gresford 13796             7     7
 Graham Smith Nantwich 13610                   7
 Neil Coppinger SSSC 14067               7   7
 Duncan GreenhalphDerwent Reservoir13819 7                 7
 Graham Hasnip Nottingham13869                 7 7
 Mark Tromans Trimpley 13412           6       6
 John Harrison Nantwich 13868     6             6
 Duncan LlewelynNottingham12934                 6 6
 Dave Edwards Nantwich 13554     5             5
 M Rubery North Staffs 3         5         5
 M Horde Trimpley 13054           5       5
 John Robinson Staunton 13785   5               5
 John Heppell Nottingham13756                 5 5
 Julie Hicklin South Staffs13341             4     4
 Steve Lewis Nantwich 13559     4             4
 Roger Smith Tamworth 13649       4           4
 Peter John Trimpley 11006           4       4
 David Ewbank Staunton 13260   4               4
 Ken Westwood Chelmarsh13449               4   4
 Dave Martin North Staffs10101         4         4
 Steve Turner Chase 14111 4                 4
 Pat McVay Windermere13176 4                 4
 Alex Walton Chase 14026 4                 4
 Nick Murphy Nottingham12794                 4 4
 Richard Binns Nantwich 12868     3             3
 Roy Brookes Tamworth 13905       3           3
 J Holland Trimpley 7405           3       3
 Andy Johnson North Staffs13554         3         3
 David Morgan South Staffs13195             3     3
 Ralph Gibson Nottingham 2827                 3 3
 S Keeling North Staffs 1         2         2
 John McDonald Nantwich 13810     2             2
 Dam Keenan Tamworth 10427       2           2
 Jeremy Ireland-JonesSouth Staffs12901             2     2
 Arthur Allen Trimpley 12712           2       2
 Rob Fowler Chelmarsh14333               2   2
 Ian Dyke Nottingham13214                 2 2
 J Websdell Trimpley 8390           1       1
 Mark Simmons Tamworth 10808       1           1
 John Thomas Nantwich 12852     1             1
 J Bailey North Staffs 2         1         1
 Peter Wilson Chelmarsh13613               1   1
 Jeremy Nugent Staunton 13949   1               1
 Andy Fletcher Nottingham 9944                 1 1

Click on the abbreviation of the Club name for a full set of results of the Open Meeting


Key to colours

    1 counting result    Gold Fleet
    2 counting results    Silver Fleet
    3 counting results    Bronze Fleet
    QUALIFIED